Apto Mariza Copacabana
| Wi-Fi | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Private beach Beach access | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre | Sports activities Aqua park Golf course Archery Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking |
| Spa and relaxation Full body massage | On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms |
Overlooking the sea, the 45 m² Apto Mariza Copacabana Rio de Janeiro apartment is about 15 minutes' walk from the coastal defense Copacabana Fort in Rio de Janeiro. For travellers heading to Rio de Janeiro with skiing in mind, this 1-bedroom apartment presents a ski school.
The apartment has a prime location 150 metres from the Ponto Natural and not far from Cantagalo tube station. The Statue of Carlos Drummond de Andrade is located just 6 minutes' walk away and Santos Dumont airport is located 5 km from Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment. The Arpoador Rock is also 650 m from the property.
Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment provides guests with a patio, a balcony, and a dressing area, as well as such modern comforts as an air conditioner. For added convenience, a bidet, a walk-in shower, and a separate toilet are available at the accommodation. Furthermore, you can enjoy hair dryers, bathrobes, and shower caps provided in the bathroom.
Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment is fitted with a mini-kitchen. Estação D Pedro II Central train station is around 9 km away, and BRS 1 Sa Ferreira bus stop is just near this apartment. An array of activities, including archery and cycling, can be enjoyed in the area.
- Local attractions
- Praia Vermelha4.2 km
- Airports
- Santos Dumont12 km
- Train stations
- Estação D Pedro II Central Station9 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Safe deposit box
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Locker room
- Lift
- Barber shop
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Aqua park
- Live entertainment
- Night club
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Full body massage
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Ski school
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Golf course
- Archery
- Aerobics
- Fishing
- Public Bath
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Shops/Commercial services
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Soundproofed rooms
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Sink
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
- Playpen
- Children's play area
- Parquet floor
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment?
Pedra do Arpoador as well as Ponto Natural are among landmarks placed near Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment. - ❓
What is the price of booking Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment?
A stay at Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment begins at $195. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment?
At Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment, guests are asked to check in at 15:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at this apartment?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Restaurante Temperarte, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 250 meters from this apartment. Additionally, they can try out Manoel & Juaquim, which specializes in Portuguese dishes, conveniently found approximately 300 metres away. - ❓
Does Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment provide an internet connection?
Yes, Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment offers Wi-Fi throughout the property. - ❓
Does Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment is furnished with an equipped kitchenette and offers an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment?
Apto Mariza Copacabana apartment is composed of 45 square meters.